Wiki-notice.png

World 11 Has begun (Feb 1 2019)
Note: RoB wiki is currently trying to catch up with the World-11 game changes.


Curiosity Table

From Ring of Brodgar
Revision as of 13:29, 22 October 2017 by Ctopolon (talk | contribs)

This is a simple list of all curiosities found in-game.
For more detailed information visit the Curiosity page.
Not found curio in this table? try this table

TERMS:

  • LP = Learning Points
  • HR = Study Time in Real Hours
  • WT = Mental Weight
  • EXP = Experience Points
  • SIZE = Inventory Size of Curiosity (X×Y)

Do note that the name of each category is displayed exactly how the number is calculated. For example, LP/HR is Learning Points divided by Study Time

All Curiosities

NameLPHRWTEXPLP/HRLP/WTLP/EXPLP/HR/WTLP/HR/SIZELP/HR/EXPLP/HR/WT/EXPLP/HR/EXP/SIZESIZE
(X×Y)
A Talking Whale100,000218.833400456.972,500-99911.4276.16-999-999-9996
Adder Fang5,00032.8171430152.36357.14166.6710.88152.365.080.365.081
Amber18,0007.28310182,471.41,8001,000247.142,471.4137.313.73137.31
Amethyst18,0007.28310182,471.41,8001,000247.142,471.4137.313.73137.31
An Old Boot8,0002.41710303,310.34800266.67331.033,310.34110.3411.03110.341
Ancient Tooth3,0007.2833015411.910020013.73411.927.460.9227.461
Ant Empress2,0003.03362659.34333.331,000109.89659.34329.6754.95329.671
Ant Farm5,50082050687.527511034.38687.513.750.6913.751
Ant Queen5001.231416.67166.67500138.89416.67416.67138.89416.671
Ant Queen's Wings35,00014.583100402,40035087524400600.6106
Ant Soldiers2000.620333.33100-999166.67333.33-999-999-9991
Arrow-Shattered Arrow1,5003681041.67187.51505.2141.674.170.524.171
Aurochs Hair5007.2831468.6550012568.6568.6517.1617.1617.161
Bar of Soap9,00043.7672060205.6445015010.28205.643.430.173.431
Barkboat4002.73352146.348020029.27146.3473.1714.6373.171
Bat Claw1,5003.6332515412.846010016.51412.8427.521.127.521
Bat Fang7,50014.5834520514.29166.6737511.43514.2925.710.5725.711
Bat Wings8003.633840220.181002027.52220.185.50.695.51
Batwing Necklace2,50014.5832024171.43125104.178.57171.437.140.367.141
Bear Tooth1,50030201550751002.5503.330.173.331
Beast Unborn10,800332635327.27415.38308.5712.59327.279.350.369.351
Beaver Tail3,00036.46781082.2737530010.2882.278.231.038.231
Beaver Teeth5,00030.3831015164.56500333.3316.46164.5610.971.110.971
Billygoat Horn3,00020.053025149.631001204.99149.635.990.25.991
Blacksmith's Bauble1,500111550136.36100309.09136.362.730.182.731
Bloated Bolete1,6007.28350219.68320-99943.94219.68-999-999-9991
Boar Tusk75012121062.562.5755.2162.56.250.526.251
Bog Turtle Shell4,80029.1672520164.571922406.58164.578.230.338.231
Boreworm Beak1,50091615166.6793.7510010.42166.6711.110.6911.111
Bouquet of Flowers2,00016.4625121.95333.338020.33121.954.880.814.881
Bronze Steed5,00032.8171435152.36357.14142.8610.88152.364.350.314.351
Bug Collection12,00020.053020598.540060019.95299.2529.93114.962
Cachalot Blowhole90,00080.233755001,121.731,20018014.96280.432.240.030.564
Cat Gold800203640266.67133.3313.33406.672.226.671
Cattail Head500.4523111.112516.6755.56111.1137.0418.5237.041
Cave Angler Light15,00029.1674523514.29333.33652.1711.43514.2922.360.522.361
Cave Angler Scales5001.817545275.239.261005.1275.2355.051.0255.051
Cave Battery5,40036.4674040148.081351353.7148.083.70.093.71
Cave Centipede1,4005.4671212256.1116.67116.6721.34256.121.341.7821.341
Cave Coral4,000151515266.67266.67266.6717.78266.6717.781.1917.781
Cave Lantern10,00034.952515286.12400666.6711.44286.1219.070.7619.071
Cave Louse Chitin6002.733317219.5119.3585.717.08109.7631.361.0115.682
Cave Moth3001.81753165.146010033.03165.1455.0511.0155.051
Cave Slime5003.033810164.8462.55020.6164.8416.482.0616.481
Cavedust1,0003381030.31251003.7930.33.030.383.031
Caverat Whiskers5001.8171115275.2345.4533.3325.02275.2318.351.6718.351
Chewed Fibre2,4006.0672010395.612024019.78395.639.561.9839.561
Chiming Bluebell8,00029.167735274.291,142.86228.5739.18274.297.841.127.841
Cigar1,0004.5520100219.78501010.99219.782.20.112.21
Cigar Box7,50022.7833560329.19214.291259.41329.195.490.165.491
Common Starfish7503.63395206.4283.3315022.94206.4241.284.5941.281
Cone Cow500.3331515050101501503030301
Cornucopia5,000153.18361032.64833.335005.4416.323.260.541.632
Crab Claw90015320603004520603131
Crabshell Sunfeather6,0005415100111.11400607.41111.111.110.071.111
Crude Idol1,500228768.18187.5214.298.5268.189.741.229.741
Cruel Splinter9,00029.1672520308.5736045012.34308.5715.430.6215.431
Curious Needle3,90018.23385213.89487.578026.74213.8942.785.3542.781
Dandelion500.66713755016.6775752525251
Dark Effigy2,00011.3832540175.780507.0387.854.390.182.22
Dark Heart20,00036.467102548.452,00010,00054.84548.45274.2227.42274.221
Death's Head Chrysalis1,30010910130144.4413014.44130131.44131
Deep Sea Atavism24,00087.5334545274.18533.33533.336.09274.186.090.146.091
Dewy Lady's Mantle700533140233.33233.3346.6714046.6715.5646.671
Diamond27,0007.28310183,707.092,7001,500370.713,707.09205.9520.59205.951
Dice758469.3818.7512.52.349.381.560.391.561
Divination in Tin9008.2728109.76128.5732.1415.68109.763.920.563.921
Eagle Owl Eye3,00010.9332010274.3915030013.72274.3927.441.3727.441
Eagle Owl Feather5,00018.2333012274.22166.67416.679.14274.2222.850.7622.851
Easter Egg1
Easter Egg (Blue)4,00018.2332011219.38200363.6410.97219.3819.94119.941
Easter Egg (Green)4,50029.16788154.29562.5562.519.29154.2919.292.4119.291
Easter Egg (Pink)2,00014.583105137.1420040013.71137.1427.432.7427.431
Easter Egg (Red)5,50021.8831513251.33366.67423.0816.76251.3319.331.2919.331
Edelweiß10,00018.233102548.451,0005,00054.84548.45274.2227.42274.221
Emerald22,5007.28310183,089.242,2501,250308.923,089.24171.6217.16171.621
Emerald Dragonfly8003.63326220.18400133.33110.09220.1836.718.3536.71
Enthroned Toad11,00041.0331010268.071,1001,10026.81134.0426.812.6813.42
Everglowing Ember5,00036.4672020137.112502506.86137.116.860.346.861
Feather Duster80094688.89200133.3322.2244.4414.813.77.412
Feather Sunfeather4,50045.583106098.72450759.8798.721.650.161.651
Feather Trinket45025622590754522537.57.537.51
Firefly2,0007.2832450274.683.334011.44274.65.490.235.491
Fishy Eyeball45083256.2515022518.7556.2528.139.3828.131
Flipper Bones15,00065.653020228.485007507.62228.4811.420.3811.421
Forest Lizard4,500361712125264.713757.3512510.420.6110.421
Fossil Collection12,00023.73535506.33342.86342.8614.47253.1614.470.417.232
Foul Smoke10,00043.7672060228.48500166.6711.42228.483.810.193.811
Four-Leaf Clover5,00010620500833.3325083.33500254.17251
Frog's Crown9007.28386123.57112.515015.45123.5720.592.5720.591
Frogspawn1,5008.2610182.9325015030.49182.9318.293.0518.291
Fulgurite1,0807.283510148.2821610829.66148.2814.832.9714.831
Gilded Nautilus2,00013.6671416146.34142.8612510.45146.349.150.659.151
Glimmermoss3,5005525700700140140700285.6281
Glue Troll3,50027.351820127.97194.441757.11127.976.40.366.41
Gold Egg400,0007.2835020054,919.918,0002,0001,098.454,919.91274.65.49274.61
Golden Cat7,00016.44025426.8317528010.67426.8317.070.4317.071
Golden Eagle Feather12,50036.4673515342.78357.14833.339.79171.3922.850.6511.432
Golden Eagle Talon20,00065.654040304.655005007.62304.657.620.197.621
Golden Tooth4,00013.6671440292.68285.7110020.91292.687.320.527.321
Gooseneck Barnacle1,0007.28332137.3333.3350045.77137.368.6522.8868.651
Grand Haruspex7,50045.5831428164.53535.71267.8611.7582.275.880.422.942
Great Wax Seal4,00092575444.4416053.3317.78444.445.930.245.931
Grotesque Tumor15,00072.9333510205.67428.571,5005.88205.6720.570.5920.571
Hand Impression1,80036102050180905502.50.252.51
Hedgehog Quills1,50014.583730102.86214.295014.69102.863.430.493.431
Hopped-up Cone Cow2,0007.283510274.640020054.92274.627.465.4927.461
Horrible Knot75014.5834251.43187.537512.8651.4325.716.4325.711
Horrid Love Dart12,00036.46712030329.071004002.74164.5310.970.095.482
Irrlight5002.41752206.910025041.38206.9103.4520.69103.451
Itsy Bitsy Spider5,000321045156.25500111.1115.63156.253.470.353.471
Itsy Bitsy's Web2,50036.46783068.56312.583.338.5768.562.290.292.291
Ivory Figurine4,0001125100363.641604014.55363.643.640.153.641
Jade36,0007.28310184,942.793,6002,000494.284,942.79274.627.46274.61
Jellyfish2,00018.233315109.69666.67133.3336.56109.697.312.447.311
Lady's Mantle30056360501001060203.33201
Ladybug400333133.33133.33133.3344.44133.3344.4414.8144.441
Lamp Stalk4007.2838454.92501006.8654.9213.731.7213.731
Lather30011220300251525300151.25151
Leather Ball4,00043.7676591.39666.6780015.2391.3918.283.0518.281
Lucky Rabbit's Foot2,00021.88341591.39500133.3322.8591.396.091.526.091
Lynx Claws1,20014.583204082.2960304.1182.292.060.12.061
Magnifying Glass4,09658.35352070.2117.03204.82.0170.23.510.13.511
Magpie Feather1,50014.58369102.86250166.6717.14102.8611.431.911.431
Magpie's Thieving Claw2,00011810181.8225020022.73181.8218.182.2718.181
Mallard Feather1,50011.667512128.5730012525.71128.5710.712.1410.711
Mirkwood Offering60026303001002050300101.67101
Mistletoe5,50021.8832020251.3327527512.57251.3312.570.6312.571
Mole's Pawbone5007.28381268.6562.541.678.5868.655.720.725.721
Monarch Butterfly6002.4171010248.28606024.83248.2824.832.4824.831
Moonmoth1,5004.85277309.2855.56214.2911.45309.2844.181.6444.181
Moonstone18,0007.28310182,471.41,8001,000247.142,471.4137.313.73137.31
Moose Antlers5,00027.353030182.82166.67166.676.0945.76.090.21.524
Mother of Pearl8,0001.215106,666.67533.33800444.446,666.67666.6744.44666.671
Nine-Tails7,500312080241.9437593.7512.1241.943.020.153.021
Notes of a Foul Symphony10,00021.8831230456.97833.33333.3338.08456.9715.231.2715.231
Oak Apple3,60021.8831011164.51360327.2716.45164.5114.961.514.961
Oak Spire4,00045.58387587.7550053.3310.9787.751.170.151.171
Odd Honeycomb1,5008.2155182.9310030012.2182.9336.592.4436.591
Odd Tuber1,75016212109.38875145.8354.69109.389.114.569.111
Onion Braid1,20011714109.09171.4385.7115.5854.557.791.113.92
Onyx18,0007.28318182,471.41,0001,000137.32,471.4137.37.63137.31
Opal18,0007.28310182,471.41,8001,000247.142,471.4137.313.73137.31
Opium Dragon1,5004.55225329.6775060164.84164.8413.196.596.592
Ouroboros7,80043.7671840178.22433.331959.9178.224.460.254.461
Oyster Pearl6,5001.215105,416.67433.33650361.115,416.67541.6736.11541.671
Peculiar Flotsam3,0003.63392825.69333.331,50091.74825.69412.8445.87412.841
Petraglyph1,0005.4671410182.9371.4310013.07182.9318.291.3118.291
Petrified Seashell2,00036.46772054.84285.711007.8354.842.740.392.741
Plush Bat5,000331220151.52416.6725012.63151.527.580.637.581
Poppy Flower50014.5831334.29500166.6734.2934.2911.4311.4311.431
Poppycaps9005.467520164.631804532.93164.638.231.658.231
Porcelain Doll10,00030.3831530329.13666.67333.3321.94164.5610.970.735.492
Potent Rod2,500221220113.64208.331259.47113.645.680.475.681
Primitive Doll85014.5834458.29212.5212.514.5729.1414.573.647.292
Prism800116772.73133.33114.2912.1272.7310.391.7310.391
Ptarmigan Feather2,0007.2831525274.6133.338018.31274.610.980.7310.981
Quail Feather2,00014.5831830137.14111.1166.677.62137.144.570.254.571
Quicksilver Globe15,00021.8833515685.45428.571,00019.58685.4545.71.3145.71
Rainbow Shell10,000302510333.334001,00013.33333.3333.331.3333.331
Rattle-Tattle-Talisman4,50043.76781102.82562.54,50012.8551.41102.8212.8551.412
Red Deer Antlers1,00032.817201230.475083.331.5230.472.540.132.541
Reindeer Antlers2,50018.2332515137.11100166.675.48137.119.140.379.141
River Pearl5,0001.215104,166.67333.33500277.784,166.67416.6727.78416.671
Royal Toadstool60063510020012033.33100206.67201
Ruby22,5007.28310183,089.242,2501,250308.923,089.24171.6217.16171.621
Ruby Dragonfly2,40044460060060015060015037.51501
Sand Castle7,50087.53391585.68833.335009.5221.425.710.631.434
Sapphire22,5007.28310183,089.242,2501,250308.923,089.24171.6217.16171.621
Scarab Talisman4,50010.1174220444.81107.1422510.59444.8122.240.5322.241
Scent Gland2,800111712254.55164.71233.3314.97254.5521.211.2521.211
Scratch-Marked Bark16,00041.951630381.411,000533.3323.84381.4112.710.7912.711
Seagull Feather2,00014.5831830137.14111.1166.677.62137.144.570.254.571
Seahorse800653133.33160266.6726.67133.3344.448.8944.441
Seer's Bones600265300100120501506010302
Seer's Bowl2,0007.2831018274.6200111.1127.46274.615.261.5315.261
Seer's Spindle4,00016.41820243.9222.2220013.55243.912.20.6812.21
Seer's Stones4,500242030187.52251509.38187.56.250.316.251
Seer's Tealeaves2,40022612109.0940020018.18109.099.091.529.091
Shiny Marbles17,50065.651650266.571,093.7535016.66266.575.330.335.331
Silken Ribbon3,50015168233.33218.75437.514.58233.3329.171.8229.171
Silver Rose6,000221020272.7360030027.27272.7313.641.3613.641
Slinky1,2505.467245228.6652.082509.53228.6645.731.9145.731
Snow Globe16,00049.2333248324.98500333.3310.16324.986.770.216.771
Spired Forest Conch3,0005.467816548.78375187.568.6548.7834.34.2934.31
Squirrel Tail2,00043.76762045.7333.331007.6245.72.280.382.281
Stag Beetle6,00032.8171624182.8337525011.43182.837.620.487.621
Stained Glass Heart8,00049.2331350162.49615.3816012.5162.493.250.253.251
Stalagoom30023715010042.865015021.437.1421.431
Stalagoomba9001.367715658.54128.576094.08658.5443.96.2743.91
Still Life4504.553398.915015032.9798.932.9710.9932.971
Strange Crystal5,00054.7121091.41416.675007.6291.419.140.769.141
Strange Root6,0007.2831540823.840015054.92823.820.591.3720.591
Straw Doll850468212.5141.67106.2535.42106.2526.564.4313.282
Stuffed Bear3,00022510136.3660030027.27136.3613.642.7313.641
Swan Feather1,6008.21020195.121608019.51195.129.760.989.761
Tafl Board3,00016.43550182.9385.71605.23182.933.660.13.661
Tangled Bramble1,0009.11735109.69333.3320036.5654.8421.947.3110.972
The Bee That Stung750.93283.332537.527.7883.3341.6713.8941.671
The Other Old Boot8,0002.41710303,310.34800266.67331.033,310.34110.3411.03110.341
The Perfect Hole3,00087.533150.134.2720030,0002.2834.27342.7322.85342.731
Thorny Thistle5505.46725100.6127511050.350.320.1210.0610.062
Tin Warrior1,5002261568.1825010011.3668.184.550.764.551
Tiny Abacus4,00014.5831430274.29285.71133.3319.59274.299.140.659.141
Topaz18,0007.28310182,471.41,8001,000247.142,471.4137.313.73137.31
Toy Chariot1,400223863.64466.6717521.2163.647.952.657.951
Troll Hair4,00094250444.441,00016111.11444.441.780.441.781
Troll Skull80,000102.117251,000783.423,2008031.34195.850.780.030.24
Troll Tusks8,00014.58316500548.575001634.29274.291.10.070.552
Troll's Third Eye5,00012.7520250392.162502019.61392.161.570.081.571
Turquoise18,0007.28310182,471.41,8001,000247.142,471.4137.313.73137.31
Uncommon Snapdragon1,00014.5834768.57250142.8617.1434.299.82.454.92
Uncrushed Husk8005.467515146.3416053.3329.27146.349.761.959.761
Unfired Hand Impression1252.4174651.7231.2520.8312.9351.728.622.168.621
Unusually Large Hop Cone1752.4173172.4158.3317524.1472.4172.4124.1472.411
Völva's Wand3,00011835272.7337585.7134.0990.917.790.972.63
Walrus Tusk1,0007.2831620137.362.5508.5868.656.860.433.432
Washed-up Bladderwrack75083593.7525015031.2546.8818.756.259.382
Waterstrider5003.78334132.16166.6712544.05132.1633.0411.0133.041
Weird Beetroot10,000102.11722597.935,00040048.9697.933.921.963.921
Whalebone Scrimshaw17,50043.7674060399.85437.5291.6710199.926.660.173.332
Wildgoat Horn7,00029.1672530240280233.339.612080.3242
Wintergreen13,00027.354020475.3232565011.88475.3223.770.5923.771
Wishbone1,5002451262.530012512.562.55.211.045.211
Wolf's Claw1,25012.75352598.0435.71502.898.043.920.113.921
Wondrous Woodshaving8,000731240109.59666.672009.13109.592.740.232.741
Wood Grouse Feather5,50036.4671525150.82366.6722010.05150.826.030.46.031
Worm-Eaten Apple2,50011510227.2750025045.45227.2722.734.5522.731
Yule Wreath10,00032.8173540304.72285.712508.7176.187.620.221.94