Curiosity Table

From Ring of Brodgar
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a simple list of all curiosities found in-game.
For more detailed information visit the Curiosity page

TERMS:

  • LP = Learning Points
  • HR = Study Time in Real Hours
  • WT = Mental Weight
  • EXP = Experience Points
  • SIZE = Inventory Size of Curiosity (X×Y)

Do note that the name of each category is displayed exactly how the number is calculated. For example, LP/HR is Learning Points divided by Study Time

All Curiosities

NameLPHRWTEXPLP/HRLP/WTLP/EXPLP/HR/WTLP/HR/SIZELP/HR/EXPLP/HR/WT/EXPLP/HR/EXP/SIZESIZE
(X×Y)
Ant Empress2,0003.362606.06333.331,000101.01606.06303.0350.51303.031
Ant Farm5,50082050687.527511034.38687.513.750.6913.751
Ant Queen5001.3331375166.675001253753751253751
Ant Soldiers2000.6720300100-999150300-999-999-9991
Arrow-Shattered Arrow1,5003681041.67187.51505.2141.674.170.524.171
Aurochs Hair5007.31468.4950012568.4968.4917.1217.1217.121
Barkboat40045210080200201005010501
Bat Wings8004840200100202520050.6351
Bear Tooth1,50030201550751002.5503.330.173.331
Blacksmith's Bauble1,500121550125100308.331252.50.172.51
Bloated Bolete1,600850200320-99940200-999-999-9991
Boar Tusk75012121062.562.5755.2162.56.250.526.251
Bouquet of Flowers2,00016.67625120333.3380201204.80.84.81
Bronze Steed5,000381435131.58357.14142.869.4131.583.760.273.761
Cat Gold800203640266.67133.3313.33406.672.226.671
Cavedust1,0073381030.52125.88100.73.8130.523.050.383.051
Chiming Bluebell8,00018835444.441,000228.5755.56444.4412.71.5912.71
Cone Cow500.331515050101501503030301
Cornucopia5,00015561032.26833.335005.3816.133.230.541.612
Crab Claw90015320603004520603131
Crude Idol750228734.0993.75107.144.2634.094.870.614.871
Dandelion500.6713755016.6775752525251
Dark Heart3,0009610231.253001,5003.1331.2515.631.5615.631
Death's Head Chrysalis1,30010910130144.4413014.44130131.44131
Dewy Lady's Mantle700533140233.33233.3346.6714046.6715.5646.671
Dice758469.3818.7512.52.349.381.560.391.561
Edelweiß8,00029102275.868004,00027.59275.86137.9313.79137.931
Emerald Dragonfly800426200400133.3310020033.3316.6733.331
Enthroned Toad6,000411010146.3460060014.6373.1714.631.467.322
Everglowing Ember5,000382020131.582502506.58131.586.580.336.581
Feather Duster8008.34696.39200133.3324.148.1916.064.028.032
Feather Trinket45025622590754522537.57.537.51
Fishy Eyeball45083256.2515022518.7556.2528.139.3828.131
Foul Smoke10,000-9992060-999500166.67-999-999-999-999-9991
Four-Leaf Clover5,00010620500833.3325083.33500254.17251
Frog's Crown900886112.5112.515014.06112.518.752.3418.751
Glimmermoss3,5005525700700140140700285.6281
Golden Tooth2,00034144058.82142.86504.258.821.470.111.471
Great Wax Seal4,000925-999444.44160-99917.78444.44-999-999-9991
Hedgehog Quills1,50014730107.14214.295015.31107.143.570.513.571
Hopped-up Cone Cow3507.55246.67701759.3346.6723.334.6723.331
Horrible Knot500164231.251252507.8131.2515.633.9115.631
Itsy Bitsy Spider5,000321045156.25500111.1115.63156.253.470.353.471
Itsy Bitsy's Web2,5003883065.79312.583.338.2265.792.190.272.191
Ivory Figurine4,000925100444.441604017.78444.444.440.184.441
Lady's Mantle30056360501001060203.33201
Ladybug400333133.33133.33133.3344.44133.3344.4414.8144.441
Leather Ball1,400486529.17233.332804.8629.175.830.975.831
Lucky Rabbit's Foot2,0002441583.33500133.3320.8383.335.561.395.561
Lynx Claws1,00016.67204059.995025359.991.50.071.51
Mallard Feather1,50011.66512128.6430012525.73128.6410.722.1410.721
Mirkwood Offering60026303001002050300101.67101
Mole's Pawbone5007.1781269.7462.541.678.7269.745.810.735.811
Moose Antlers5,000283030178.57166.67166.675.9544.645.950.21.494
Mother of Pearl8,0001.215106,666.67533.33800444.446,666.67666.6744.44666.671
Notes of a Foul Symphony3,00024123012525010010.421254.170.354.171
Odd Tuber1,75016212109.38875145.8354.69109.389.114.569.111
Peculiar Flotsam3,000492750333.331,50083.3375037541.673751
Petrified Seashell2,0006072033.33285.711004.7633.331.670.241.671
Poppy Flower500151333.33500166.6733.3333.3311.1111.1111.111
Poppycaps9005.5520163.641804532.73163.648.181.648.181
Porcelain Doll3,00012153025020010016.671258.330.564.172
Primitive Doll85014.54458.62212.5212.514.6629.3114.663.667.332
Prism80012.56764133.33114.2910.67649.141.529.141
Rattle-Tattle-Talisman4,5003681125562.54,50015.6362.512515.6362.52
Red Deer Antlers1,000502012205083.331201.670.081.671
River Pearl5,000115105,000333.33500333.335,00050033.335001
Royal Toadstool60063510020012033.33100206.67201
Ruby Dragonfly2,40044460060060015060015037.51501
Sand Castle7,5009691578.13833.335008.6819.535.210.581.34
Scent Gland2,800111712254.55164.71233.3314.97254.5521.211.2521.211
Seer's Bones600265300100120501506010302
Seer's Bowl2,00081018250200111.112525013.891.3913.891
Seer's Spindle4,000121820333.33222.2220018.52333.3316.670.9316.671
Seer's Stones4,500242030187.52251509.38187.56.250.316.251
Seer's Tealeaves1,20025.561247.062001007.8447.063.920.653.921
Silver Rose6,000221020272.7360030027.27272.7313.641.3613.641
Squirrel Tail2,0004282047.622501005.9547.622.380.32.381
Stalagoom30023715010042.865015021.437.1421.431
Still Life4504.53310015015033.3310033.3311.1133.331
Strange Crystal2,00060121033.33166.672002.7833.333.330.283.331
Straw Doll850468212.5141.67106.2535.42106.2526.564.4313.282
Stuffed Bear3,0002051015060030030150153151
Swan Feather1,6008.331020192.081608019.21192.089.60.969.61
Tafl Board3,000173550176.4785.71605.04176.473.530.13.531
Tangled Bramble1,0009.535105.26333.3320035.0952.6321.057.0210.532
The Perfect Hole3,000-999150-999200-999-999-999-999-999-9991
Thorny Thistle5505.52510027511050502010102
Tin Warrior1,5002461562.525010010.4262.54.170.694.171
Tiny Abacus4,000161430250285.71133.3317.862508.330.68.331
Toy Chariot1,400243858.33466.6717519.4458.337.292.437.291
Troll Hair4,00094250444.441,00016111.11444.441.780.441.781
Troll Skull80,000100251,0008003,20080322000.80.030.24
Troll Tusks8,00016500-99950016-999-999-999-999-9992
Troll's Third Eye5,000-99920250-5.0125020-0.25-5.01-0.020-0.021
Uncommon Snapdragon1,00014.54768.97250142.8617.2434.489.852.464.932
Völva's Wand3,00013835230.7737585.7128.8576.926.590.822.23
Walrus Tusk-999-9991620-999-999-999-999-999-999-999-9992
Washed-up Bladderwrack75083593.7525015031.2546.8818.756.259.382
Weird Beetroot10,00010222598.045,00040049.0298.043.921.963.921
Wishbone1,5002451262.530012512.562.55.211.045.211
Wondrous Woodshaving8,000721240111.11666.672009.26111.112.780.232.781
Worm-Eaten Apple2,50011510227.2750025045.45227.2722.734.5522.731