Curiosity Table

From Ring of Brodgar

This is a simple list of all curiosities found in-game.
For more detailed information visit the Curiosity page.
Not found curio in this table? try this table

TERMS:

  • LP = Learning Points
  • HR = Study Time in Real Hours
  • WT = Mental Weight
  • EXP = Experience Points
  • SIZE = Inventory Size of Curiosity (X×Y)

Do note that the name of each category is displayed exactly how the number is calculated. For example, LP/HR is Learning Points divided by Study Time

All Curiosities

NameLPHRWTEXPLP/HRLP/WTLP/EXPLP/HR/WTLP/HR/SIZELP/HR/EXPLP/HR/WT/EXPLP/HR/EXP/SIZESIZE
(X×Y)
A Bee That Stung750.5432138.892537.546.3138.8969.4423.1569.441
A Talking Whale100,0002184020458.722,5005,00011.4776.4522.940.573.826
Adder Fang5,00032.821430152.35357.14166.6710.88152.355.080.365.081
Amber18,0007.1710182,510.461,8001,000251.052,510.46139.4713.95139.471
Amethyst18,0007.1710182,510.461,8001,000251.052,510.46139.4713.95139.471
An Old Boot8,8002.2510303,911.11880293.33391.113,911.11130.3713.04130.371
Ancient Tooth3,0007.173015418.4110020013.95418.4127.890.9327.891
Ant Empress2,0003.362606.06333.331,000101.01606.06303.0350.51303.031
Ant Farm5,50082050687.527511034.38687.513.750.6913.751
Ant Queen5001.3331375166.675001253753751253751
Ant Soldiers2000.67213001002001503003001503001
Arrow-Shattered Arrow1,5003681041.67187.51505.2141.674.170.524.171
Aurochs Hair5007.31468.4950012568.4968.4917.1217.1217.121
Bar of Soap9,00043.772060205.6445015010.28205.643.430.173.431
Barkboat4002.7352146.528020029.3146.5273.2614.6573.261
Bat Claw1,5003.382515443.796010017.75443.7929.591.1829.591
Bat Fang7,50014.354520522.65166.6737511.61522.6526.130.5826.131
Bat Wings8003.63840220.391002027.55220.395.510.695.511
Batwing Necklace2,50014.352024174.22125104.178.71174.227.260.367.261
Bear Tooth1,50030201550751002.5503.330.173.331
Beast Unborn10,800332635327.27415.38308.5712.59327.279.350.369.351
Beaver Tail3,00036.4781082.2637530010.2882.268.231.038.231
Beaver Teeth5,00030.381015164.58500333.3316.46164.5810.971.110.971
Billygoat Horn3,00020.033025149.781001204.99149.785.990.25.991
Blacksmith's Bauble1,500111550136.36100309.09136.362.730.182.731
Bloated Bolete1,6007.2850219.78320-99943.96219.78-999-999-9991
Boar Tusk75012121062.562.5755.2162.56.250.526.251
Boreworm Beak1,50091615166.6793.7510010.42166.6711.110.6911.111
Bouquet of Flowers2,00016.4625121.95333.338020.33121.954.880.814.881
Bronze Steed5,00032.821435152.35357.14142.8610.88152.354.350.314.351
Cat Gold800203640266.67133.3313.33406.672.226.671
Cattail Head500.2723185.192516.6792.59185.1961.7330.8661.731
Cave Angler Light15,00029.14523515.46333.33652.1711.45515.4622.410.522.411
Cave Angler Scales5001.49545335.579.261006.21335.5767.111.2467.111
Cave Battery5,40036.284040148.841351353.72148.843.720.093.721
Cave Centipede1,4005.281212265.15116.67116.6722.1265.1522.11.8422.11
Cave Coral4,000151515266.67266.67266.6717.78266.6717.781.1917.781
Cave Lantern10,00034.572515289.27400666.6711.57289.2719.280.7719.281
Cave Louse Chitin6002.44317245.919.3585.717.93122.9535.131.1317.562
Cave Moth3001.4953201.346010040.27201.3467.1113.4267.111
Cave Slime5003.2810156.2562.55019.53156.2515.631.9515.631
Cavedust1,0003381030.31251003.7930.33.030.383.031
Chewed Fibre2,4006.042010397.3512024019.87397.3539.741.9939.741
Chiming Bluebell8,00029.17735274.251,142.86228.5739.18274.257.841.127.841
Cigar1,00052010020050101020020.121
Cone Cow500.331515050101501503030301
Cornucopia5,000153.261032.64833.335005.4416.323.260.541.632
Crab Claw90015320603004520603131
Crabshell Sunfeather6,0005415100111.11400607.41111.111.110.071.111
Crude Idol1,500228768.18187.5214.298.5268.189.741.229.741
Cruel Splinter9,00029.22520308.2236045012.33308.2215.410.6215.411
Dandelion500.6713755016.6775752525251
Dark Effigy2,00011.382540175.7580507.0387.874.390.182.22
Dark Heart20,00036.28102551.272,00010,00055.13551.27275.6327.56275.631
Death's Head Chrysalis1,30010910130144.4413014.44130131.44131
Deep Sea Atavism24,00087.324545274.85533.33533.336.11274.856.110.146.111
Dewy Lady's Mantle700533140233.33233.3346.6714046.6715.5646.671
Diamond27,0007.1710183,765.692,7001,500376.573,765.69209.2120.92209.211
Dice758469.3818.7512.52.349.381.560.391.561
Divination in Tin9008.12728110.84128.5732.1415.83110.843.960.573.961
Eagle Owl Eye3,00010.562010284.0915030014.2284.0928.411.4228.411
Eagle Owl Feather5,00018.143012275.63166.67416.679.19275.6322.970.7722.971
Easter Egg1
Easter Egg (Blue)4,00018.142011220.51200363.6411.03220.5120.05120.051
Easter Egg (Green)4,50029.188154.64562.5562.519.33154.6419.332.4219.331
Easter Egg (Pink)2,00014.35105139.3720040013.94139.3727.872.7927.871
Easter Egg (Red)5,50021.531513255.46366.67423.0817.03255.4619.651.3119.651
Edelweiß10,00018.23102548.551,0005,00054.85548.55274.2727.43274.271
Emerald22,5007.1710183,138.082,2501,250313.813,138.08174.3417.43174.341
Emerald Dragonfly8003.6326220.39400133.33110.19220.3936.7318.3736.731
Enthroned Toad11,00041.021010268.161,1001,10026.82134.0826.822.6813.412
Everglowing Ember5,00036.52020136.992502506.85136.996.850.346.851
Feather Duster80094688.89200133.3322.2244.4414.813.77.412
Feather Sunfeather4,50045.35106099.23450759.9299.231.650.171.651
Feather Trinket45025622590754522537.57.537.51
Firefly2,0007.172450278.9483.334011.62278.945.580.235.581
Fishy Eyeball45083256.2515022518.7556.2528.139.3828.131
Flipper Bones15,00065.393020229.395007507.65229.3911.470.3811.471
Forest Lizard4,500361712125264.713757.3512510.420.6110.421
Fossil Collection12,00023.423535512.38342.86342.8614.64256.1914.640.427.322
Foul Smoke10,00043.462060230.1500166.6711.5230.13.830.193.831
Four-Leaf Clover5,00010620500833.3325083.33500254.17251
Frog's Crown9007.2886123.63112.515015.45123.6320.62.5820.61
Frogspawn1,5008.12610184.7325015030.79184.7318.473.0818.471
Fulgurite1,0807.17510150.6321610830.13150.6315.063.0115.061
Gilded Nautilus2,00013.671416146.31142.8612510.45146.319.140.659.141
Glimmermoss3,5005525700700140140700285.6281
Glue Troll3,50027.341820128.02194.441757.11128.026.40.366.41
Gold Egg400,0007.285020054,945.058,0002,0001,098.954,945.05274.735.49274.731
Golden Cat7,00016.244025431.0317528010.78431.0317.240.4317.241
Golden Eagle Feather12,50036.283515344.54357.14833.339.84172.2722.970.6611.482
Golden Eagle Talon20,00065.394040305.865005007.65305.867.650.197.651
Golden Tooth4,00013.671440292.61285.7110020.9292.617.320.527.321
Grand Haruspex7,50045.51428164.84535.71267.8611.7782.425.890.422.942
Great Wax Seal4,00092575444.4416053.3317.78444.445.930.245.931
Grotesque Tumor15,00072.563510206.73428.571,5005.91206.7320.670.5920.671
Hand Impression1,80036102050180905502.50.252.51
Hedgehog Quills1,50014.5730103.45214.295014.78103.453.450.493.451
Hopped-up Cone Cow2,0007.28510274.7340020054.95274.7327.475.4927.471
Horrible Knot75014.584251.44187.537512.8651.4425.726.4325.721
Horrid Love Dart12,00036.2812030330.761004002.76165.3811.030.095.512
Irrlight5002.4252206.6110025041.32206.61103.3120.66103.311
Itsy Bitsy Spider5,000321045156.25500111.1115.63156.253.470.353.471
Itsy Bitsy's Web2,5003883065.79312.583.338.2265.792.190.272.191
Ivory Figurine4,0001125100363.641604014.55363.643.640.153.641
Jade36,0007.1710185,020.923,6002,000502.095,020.92278.9427.89278.941
Lady's Mantle30056360501001060203.33201
Ladybug400333133.33133.33133.3344.44133.3344.4414.8144.441
Lamp Stalk4007.178455.79501006.9755.7913.951.7413.951
Lather30011220300251525300151.25151
Leather Ball4,00043.776591.39666.6780015.2391.3918.283.0518.281
Lucky Rabbit's Foot2,00021.5341592.89500133.3323.2292.896.191.556.191
Lynx Claws1,20014.58204082.360304.1282.32.060.12.061
Magnifying Glass4,09658.21352070.37117.03204.82.0170.373.520.13.521
Magpie Feather1,50014.3569104.53250166.6717.42104.5311.611.9411.611
Magpie's Thieving Claw2,00011810181.8225020022.73181.8218.182.2718.181
Mallard Feather1,50011.66512128.6430012525.73128.6410.722.1410.721
Mirkwood Offering60026303001002050300101.67101
Mistletoe5,50021.532020255.4627527512.77255.4612.770.6412.771
Mole's Pawbone5007.2881268.6862.541.678.5968.685.720.725.721
Monarch Butterfly6002.421010247.93606024.79247.9324.792.4824.791
Moonstone18,0007.1710182,510.461,8001,000251.052,510.46139.4713.95139.471
Moose Antlers5,00027.353030182.82166.67166.676.0945.76.090.21.524
Mother of Pearl8,0001.215106,666.67533.33800444.446,666.67666.6744.44666.671
Nine-Tails6,000312080193.55300759.68193.552.420.122.421
Notes of a Foul Symphony3,00021.881230137.1125010011.43137.114.570.384.571
Oak Apple3,60021.531011167.21360327.2716.72167.2115.21.5215.21
Oak Spire4,00045.587587.9150053.3310.9987.911.170.151.171
Odd Honeycomb1,5008.12155184.7310030012.32184.7336.952.4636.951
Odd Tuber1,75016212109.38875145.8354.69109.389.114.569.111
Onion Braid1,20011714109.09171.4385.7115.5854.557.791.113.92
Onyx18,0007.1718182,510.461,0001,000139.472,510.46139.477.75139.471
Opal18,0007.1710182,510.461,8001,000251.052,510.46139.4713.95139.471
Opium Dragon1,5004.55225329.6775060164.84164.8413.196.596.592
Ouroboros7,80043.771840178.22433.331959.9178.224.460.254.461
Peculiar Flotsam3,0003.6392826.45333.331,50091.83826.45413.2245.91413.221
Petraglyph1,0005.281410189.3971.4310013.53189.3918.941.3518.941
Petrified Seashell2,00036.572054.79285.711007.8354.792.740.392.741
Plush Bat5,000331220151.52416.6725012.63151.527.580.637.581
Poppy Flower50014.51334.48500166.6734.4834.4811.4911.4911.491
Poppycaps9005.5520163.641804532.73163.648.181.648.181
Porcelain Doll3,00012153025020010016.671258.330.564.172
Potent Rod2,500221220113.64208.331259.47113.645.680.475.681
Primitive Doll85014.54458.62212.5212.514.6629.3114.663.667.332
Prism800116772.73133.33114.2912.1272.7310.391.7310.391
Ptarmigan Feather2,0007.171525278.94133.338018.6278.9411.160.7411.161
Quail Feather2,00014.351830139.37111.1166.677.74139.374.650.264.651
Quicksilver Globe15,00021.533515696.7428.571,00019.91696.746.451.3346.451
Rainbow Shell10,000302510333.334001,00013.33333.3333.331.3333.331
Rattle-Tattle-Talisman4,50043.7781102.81562.54,50012.8551.41102.8112.8551.412
Red Deer Antlers1,00032.82201230.475083.331.5230.472.540.132.541
Reindeer Antlers2,50018.142515137.82100166.675.51137.829.190.379.191
River Pearl5,0001.215104,166.67333.33500277.784,166.67416.6727.78416.671
Royal Toadstool60063510020012033.33100206.67201
Ruby22,5007.1710183,138.082,2501,250313.813,138.08174.3417.43174.341
Ruby Dragonfly2,40044460060060015060015037.51501
Sand Castle7,50087.591585.71833.335009.5221.435.710.631.434
Sapphire22,5007.1710183,138.082,2501,250313.813,138.08174.3417.43174.341
Scarab Talisman4,50010.074220446.87107.1422510.64446.8722.340.5322.341
Scent Gland2,800111712254.55164.71233.3314.97254.5521.211.2521.211
Scratch-Marked Bark16,00041.561630384.991,000533.3324.06384.9912.830.812.831
Seer's Bones600265300100120501506010302
Seer's Bowl2,0007.281018274.73200111.1127.47274.7315.261.5315.261
Seer's Spindle4,00016.41820243.9222.2220013.55243.912.20.6812.21
Seer's Stones4,500242030187.52251509.38187.56.250.316.251
Seer's Tealeaves2,40022612109.0940020018.18109.099.091.529.091
Shiny Marbles17,50065.391650267.631,093.7535016.73267.635.350.335.351
Silken Ribbon3,50015168233.33218.75437.514.58233.3329.171.8229.171
Silver Rose6,000221020272.7360030027.27272.7313.641.3613.641
Slinky1,2505.28245236.7452.082509.86236.7447.351.9747.351
Snow Globe16,00049.143248325.6500333.3310.18325.66.780.216.781
Spired Forest Conch3,0005.28816568.18375187.571.02568.1835.514.4435.511
Squirrel Tail2,00043.7762045.69333.331007.6245.692.280.382.281
Stag Beetle6,00032.821624182.8237525011.43182.827.620.487.621
Stained Glass Heart8,00049.231350162.5615.3816012.5162.53.250.253.251
Stalagoom30023715010042.865015021.437.1421.431
Stalagoomba9001.37715656.93128.576093.85656.9343.86.2643.81
Still Life4504.53310015015033.3310033.3311.1133.331
Strange Crystal5,00054.7121091.41416.675007.6291.419.140.769.141
Strange Root6,0007.281540824.1840015054.95824.1820.61.3720.61
Straw Doll850468212.5141.67106.2535.42106.2526.564.4313.282
Stuffed Bear3,00022510136.3660030027.27136.3613.642.7313.641
Swan Feather1,6008.331020192.081608019.21192.089.60.969.61
Tafl Board3,00016.423550182.785.71605.22182.73.650.13.651
Tangled Bramble1,0009.535105.26333.3320035.0952.6321.057.0210.532
The Other Old Boot1
The Perfect Hole3,00087.3150.134.3620030,0002.2934.36343.6422.91343.641
Thorny Thistle5505.52510027511050502010102
Tin Warrior1,5002261568.1825010011.3668.184.550.764.551
Tiny Abacus4,00014.581430274.35285.71133.3319.6274.359.140.659.141
Topaz18,0007.1710182,510.461,8001,000251.052,510.46139.4713.95139.471
Toy Chariot1,400223863.64466.6717521.2163.647.952.657.951
Troll Hair4,00094250444.441,00016111.11444.441.780.441.781
Troll Skull80,000102.7251,000778.973,2008031.16194.740.780.030.194
Troll Tusks8,00014.3516500557.495001634.84278.751.110.070.562
Troll's Third Eye5,00012.4520250401.612502020.08401.611.610.081.611
Turquoise18,0007.1710182,510.461,8001,000251.052,510.46139.4713.95139.471
Uncommon Snapdragon1,00014.54768.97250142.8617.2434.489.852.464.932
Uncrushed Husk8005.48515145.9916053.3329.2145.999.731.959.731
Unfired Hand Impression1252.424651.6531.2520.8312.9151.658.612.158.611
Unusually Large Hop Cone1752.43172.9258.3317524.3172.9272.9224.3172.921
Völva's Wand3,00011835272.7337585.7134.0990.917.790.972.63
Walrus Tusk1,0007.281620137.3662.5508.5968.686.870.433.432
Washed-up Bladderwrack75083593.7525015031.2546.8818.756.259.382
Waterstrider5003.4734144.09166.6712548.03144.0936.0212.0136.021
Weird Beetroot10,00010222598.045,00040049.0298.043.921.963.921
Wildgoat Horn7,00029.12530240.55280233.339.62120.278.020.324.012
Wintergreen13,00027.214020477.7732565011.94477.7723.890.623.891
Wishbone1,5002451262.530012512.562.55.211.045.211
Wondrous Woodshaving8,000731240109.59666.672009.13109.592.740.232.741
Wood Grouse Feather5,50036.281525151.6366.6722010.11151.66.060.46.061
Worm-Eaten Apple2,50011510227.2750025045.45227.2722.734.5522.731
Yule Wreath10,00032.493540307.79285.712508.7976.957.690.221.924